Alumni Awardees 2014

SAMANTHA LEA C. AGUILAR
High School Batch 2010
Honorable Mention
Bachelor of Science Major in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University

JETHRO MARI A. BARRA
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Outstanding in Clinical Internship
Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy
Universidad de Sta. Isabel

MARIELLE S. BOMBASE
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology
University of Sto. Tomas

ARJAY A. BONAAGUA
High School Batch 2009
Achievement Award
Bachelor of Science in Digital Illustration and Animation
Ateneo de Naga University

GOLDA MIA C. BRITANICO
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education with areas of concentration
in Early Childhood Education – Special Education
Ateneo de Naga University

KRYSTEL ANNE M. CALINGASAN
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Ateneo de Naga University

AMEE GRACE G. CAUDILLA
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Outstanding in Clinical Practice
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Universidad de Sta. Isabel

MICHELLE O. CHUA
High School Batch 2009
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
Ateneo de Naga University

MARK S. DIZON
High School Batch 2009
Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
Ateneo de Naga University

MARK ERICSON P. HIDALGO
High School Batch 2006
Achievement Award
Bachelor of Science in Digital Illustration and Animation
Ateneo de Naga University

KLEVIN ROGER L. REYES
High School Batch 2010
Most Outstanding Medical Technology Intern
East Avenue Medical Center

University of Sto. Tomas

MARK KEVIN A. SEÑORA
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Achievement Award
for being chosen as one of the 30 business students nationwide
and delegate to the Business Orientation Program for 2013
sponsored by the American Chamber of Commerce of the Philippines
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Major in Legal Management
Ateneo de Naga University

AGATHA MARI V. TAN
High School Batch 2012
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Ateneo de Naga University

ANA DULCE S. TENDENILLA
High School Batch 2010
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Ateneo de Naga University

JANNAH LOIS H. VERACRUZ
High School Batch 2009
Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
Ateneo de Naga University

 CONGRATULATIONS! WE ARE VERY PROUD OF YOU!

Schedule of Entrance Examination for S/Y 2014-2015

ENTRANCE EXAMINATION

A. KINDERGARTEN, NURSERY II AND NURSERY I
Nursery I – Interview only with Child and Parents
Kinder and Nursery II – Exam and Interview
All Saturdays of February and Weekdays of May
8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Nursery I          (3 years old)
Nursery II        (4 years old)
Kindergarten    (5 years old)

B. TRANSFEREES (except Grade 6, Third Year and Fourth Year)
Grades I to Grade III
April 21-April 30
8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Grades IV and V, Grades 7 and 8
All weekdays of February and March
8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

C. IPAN ASSESSMENT
All weekdays of February and March
3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Schedule of Enrolment for S/Y 2014-2015

May 5 to May 29 (weekdays only)
8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

May 26 to May 29 (late enrollees)

For inquiries, please visit the Registrar’s Office or call:
(054)  478-65-21
(054) 473-89-74

For IPAN, please call:

(054)  478-65-81

Admission Requirements:

PRESCHOOL

  • NSO Birth Certificate
  • Baptismal Certificate
  • Long Folder and Fastener
  • 2 pcs. 2×2 picture

OTHER GRADE LEVELS

  • NSO Birth Certificate
  • Baptismal Certiicate
  • Original Report Card
  • Good Moral Certificate
  • 2 pcs. 2×2 picture